60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
| Building sqft | 4,005 |
| Total sqft | 11,679 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 64.68 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 2,270 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Year last altered | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
- • Improvements for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,005 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,600,000, the tax amount paid for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, NY 12531 is $108,260.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $108,260 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,600,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,600,000 |
Assessment History for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,052 | $1,592,756 | 41.6386 | $66,320 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $2,315,052 | $1,592,756 | 30.16 | $48,038 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $1,902,934 | $1,592,756 | 34.46 | $54,886 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $1,758,980 | $1,592,756 | 36.92 | $58,805 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $1,745,486 | $1,592,756 | 37.63 | $59,935 | -2.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $193,016 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 881 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $486,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $463,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 60-80 Denton Lake Road, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43-47 Presbyterian Way, Holmes | 5,255 | ||
| 36 Kingsridge CT, Carmel | 1,990 | ||
| 34 Dutchess Lake CT, Carmel | 932 | 02/24/2016 | $442,000 |
| 60 Dutchess Lake CT, Holmes | 576 | 01/16/2015 | $211,500 |
| 20 Dutchess Lake CT, Holmes | 1,309 | ||
| 26 Arbor CT, Holmes | 2,978 | 04/16/1993 | |
| 44 Kingsridge CT, Carmel | 1,570 | 09/01/2009 | $269,000 |
| 32 Kingsridge CT, Carmel | 1,392 | 05/17/2012 | |
| 30 Drew Rd, Carmel | 08/15/2014 | ||
| 20 Arbor CT, Carmel | 3,448 | 07/19/2016 | $340,000 |
| 78 Peckslip Rd, Carmel | 2,482 | ||
| 38 Dutchess Lake CT, Holmes | 1,856 | 10/18/2024 | $665,000 |
| 56 Dutchess Lake CT, Holmes | 1,472 | 06/20/2012 | $511,545 |
| 40 Kingsridge CT, Carmel | 1,692 | 11/03/1993 | |