Putnam County  »  12563  »  Fireside CT  »  36 Fireside CT

36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Fireside Court, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 2-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,778

Lot & Building Information for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Building sqft 2,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.5
Frontage 609
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

• • Improvements for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563?

36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 is $19,778.

When was 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $400,000
08/08/2000 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Deed
08/08/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,778
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,965 $394,200 41.6386 $16,414 +38.06%
2024 $572,965 $394,200 30.16 $11,889 -12.48%
2023 $470,968 $394,200 34.46 $13,584 -6.66%
2022 $435,340 $394,200 36.92 $14,554 -1.89%
2021 $432,000 $394,200 37.63 $14,834 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Fireside Court, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.09
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.09
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.39
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.39
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.50
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.50
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.88

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.50
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.33
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.76
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.91