65 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
65 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Ressique Street, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
| Property tax | $25,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
| Building class | State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932) |
| Acreage | 36.78 |
| Frontage | 1,670 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
- • Improvements for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
Assessed at $620,400, the tax amount paid for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 is $25,832.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,833 |
| Market value | $620,400 |
| Assessed value | $620,400 |
Assessment History for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665,407 | $457,800 | 41.6386 | $19,062 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $665,407 | $457,800 | 30.16 | $13,807 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $546,953 | $457,800 | 34.46 | $15,776 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $505,577 | $457,800 | 36.92 | $16,902 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $501,699 | $457,800 | 37.63 | $17,227 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Ressique Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.13 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 1.65 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 1.75 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.59 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 5.05 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 6.07 |
Nearest high schools