89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 89 Ressique Street, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $8,840 |
Lot & Building Information for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,283 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.27 |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,283 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $458,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512 is $19,070.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,070 |
| Current property tax | $8,840 |
| Market value | $458,000 |
| Assessed value | $458,000 |
Assessment History for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,709 | $257,800 | 41.6386 | $10,734 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $374,709 | $257,800 | 30.16 | $7,775 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $308,005 | $257,800 | 34.46 | $8,884 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $284,705 | $257,800 | 36.92 | $9,518 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $282,521 | $257,800 | 37.63 | $9,701 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.26 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.26 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 1.77 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 1.88 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.26 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.42 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.44 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 5.24 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.42 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 5.41 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.33 |
| John Jay Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,837 | 6.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 89 Ressique Street, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,304 | 07/06/2004 | $330,000 |
| 596 Nimham Rd, Carmel | 1,820 | ||
| 808 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 3,062 | ||
| 119 Ressique St, Carmel | 1,681 | 04/20/2006 | $1 |
| 405 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,480 | 08/27/2021 | $440,000 |
| 118 Kentview Dr, Carmel | 1,116 | 06/27/2003 | $250,000 |
| 800 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 2,845 | ||
| 403 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 1,954 | 02/11/2016 | $375,000 |
| 132 Kentview Dr, Carmel | 2,548 | 12/18/2013 | |
| 101 Ressique St, Carmel | 1,180 | 10/03/1996 | $110,200 |
| 407 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 540 | ||
| 592 Nimham Rd, Carmel | 1,120 | 09/14/2012 | $100,000 |
| 65 Ressique St, Carmel | |||
| 590 Nimham Rd, Carmel | 1,995 | 05/02/2019 | $350,000 |
| 87 Ressique St, Carmel | 3,221 | 06/17/2024 | |
| 136 Kentview Dr, Carmel | 2,368 | 05/22/2003 | $335,000 |
| 124 Kentview Dr, Carmel | 2,000 | ||
| 109 Ressique St, Carmel | 1,202 | 10/18/2001 | $259,900 |
| 792 Farmers Mills Rd, Carmel | 2,052 | ||
| 128 Kentview Dr, Carmel | 2,060 | 09/08/2010 | $320,000 |