9 Fairview Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
9 Fairview Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Fairview Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 12.17-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
The current market value is $40,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,666 |
| Market value | $40,000 |
| Assessed value | $40,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,360 | $71,800 | 41.6386 | $2,990 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $104,360 | $71,800 | 30.16 | $2,165 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $85,783 | $71,800 | 34.46 | $2,474 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $79,293 | $71,800 | 36.92 | $2,651 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $78,685 | $71,800 | 37.63 | $2,702 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 0.08 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 0.22 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.24 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.24 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.24 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.99 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 5.74 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 6.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 4.57 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 5.44 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 6.10 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 6.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 9 Fairview Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Bowen Rd, Carmel | 3,708 | 08/22/2002 | $87,500 |
| 1062 N Horsepound Rd, Carmel | 2,456 | 05/16/2017 | $354,000 |
| 5 Fairview CT, Carmel | 1,735 | 10/09/2019 | $260,000 |
| 26 Shenandoah CT, Carmel | 1,596 | 10/09/2015 | $300,000 |
| 32 Shenandoah CT, Carmel | 1,456 | 11/04/2010 | $156,900 |
| 1065-1099 Route 52, Carmel | 52,371 | 06/18/2002 | $11,500 |
| 1277 Route 52, Carmel | 928 | ||
| 1315 Route 52, Carmel | 3,044 | 11/11/2005 | $1 |
| 1416 Route 301, Carmel | |||
| 8 Kentwood Dr, Carmel | 1,864 | ||
| 1072 N Horsepound Rd, Carmel | 1,306 | 11/14/2017 | |
| 51 Laurel Mountain CT, Carmel | 2,020 | 04/27/2006 | $570,000 |
| 14 Kentwood Dr, Carmel | 2,256 | 12/31/1998 | $1 |
| 1118 N Horsepound Rd, Carmel | 11,760 | 08/31/2021 | $460,000 |
| 1 Fairview CT, Carmel | 2,037 | 08/25/1993 | $175,500 |
| 65 Hortontown Rd, Carmel | 1,177 | 07/12/2023 | |
| 19 S Knapp CT, Carmel | 1,362 | ||
| 4 Shenandoah CT, Carmel | 07/12/2023 | ||
| 58 Whangtown Rd, Carmel | 1,522 | 01/19/2023 | $500,000 |
| 1225 Route 52, Carmel | 680 | 09/05/2025 | $255,000 |