Putnam County  »  10512  »  Sibbel CT  »  24 Sibbel CT

24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 12-1-93.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $2,553,760
Arm's length
Property tax $108,260

Lot & Building Information for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Building sqft 19,495
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 11.88
Frontage 422
Year built 2003
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 33%

Other Property Data for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

• • Improvements for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 19,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531?

24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $2,553,760
04/01/2018 $2,321,600
07/20/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Deed
04/01/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed
04/01/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed
07/20/2006 - D
08/07/2006 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $108,260
Market value $2,600,000
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,197,674 $2,200,000 41.6386 $91,605 +38.06%
2024 $3,197,674 $2,200,000 30.16 $66,352 -12.48%
2023 $2,628,435 $2,200,000 34.46 $75,812 -6.66%
2022 $2,429,597 $2,200,000 36.92 $81,224 -1.89%
2021 $2,410,959 $2,200,000 37.63 $82,786 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 24 Sibbel Court, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 3,036 10/25/2022 $1,775,000
150 Hortontown Rd, Carmel 1,756 06/26/2019
639 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 792 09/21/2016 $81,900
633 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 1,566 10/08/1995 $122,000
324 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 2,529 02/13/2017
64 Laurel Mountain CT, Carmel 2,136 02/10/2021 $559,000
40 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 2,566 01/31/2018 $905,000
1344 Route 52, Carmel 2,100 06/26/2014
306 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 2,484 05/18/2022
5 Sibbel CT, Carmel 9,600 04/28/2022 $1,900,000