Putnam County  »  10512  »  Sibbel CT  »  5 Sibbel CT

5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 12-1-93.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,113

Lot & Building Information for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.22
Frontage 165
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,900,000
07/20/2018 $1,300,000
08/16/2002 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Deed
07/20/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed
11/08/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed
08/05/2003 - D
01/14/2004 - R
Deed
08/16/2002 - D
08/30/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $79,113
Market value $1,900,000
Assessed value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,598,837 $1,100,000 41.6386 $45,802 +38.06%
2024 $1,598,837 $1,100,000 30.16 $33,176 -12.48%
2023 $1,314,217 $1,100,000 34.46 $37,906 -6.66%
2022 $1,214,798 $1,100,000 36.92 $40,612 -10.06%
2021 $1,315,068 $1,200,000 37.63 $45,156 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 5 Sibbel Court, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 3,036 10/25/2022 $1,775,000
150 Hortontown Rd, Carmel 1,756 06/26/2019
639 Ludingtonville Rd, Carmel 792 09/21/2016 $81,900
633 Ludingtonville Rd, Holmes 1,566 10/08/1995 $122,000
324 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 2,529 02/13/2017
64 Laurel Mountain CT, Carmel 2,136 02/10/2021 $559,000
334 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 1,500
1344 Route 52, Carmel 2,100 06/26/2014
24 Sibbel CT, Holmes 19,495 01/23/2024 $2,553,760
306 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 2,484 05/18/2022
328 Old Forge Dr, Carmel 984 04/27/2007 $515,000