Putnam County  »  10512  »  Ludingtonville Rd  »  91 Ludingtonville Rd

91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 22-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Sale date 10/28/2013
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,106

Lot & Building Information for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Building sqft 4,179
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.31
Frontage 290
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 4,179 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2013 $430,000
03/21/2000 $339,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
03/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,106
Market value $675,000
Assessed value $675,000

Assessment History for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,362 $430,249 41.6386 $17,915 +38.06%
2024 $625,362 $430,249 30.16 $12,976 -12.48%
2023 $514,037 $430,249 34.46 $14,826 -6.66%
2022 $475,151 $430,249 36.92 $15,885 -1.89%
2021 $471,506 $430,249 37.63 $16,190 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 91 Ludingtonville Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Ludington CT, Carmel 6,960 04/21/1994 $200,000
98 Chief Nimham Cir, Carmel 1,206 04/23/2014
160 Chief Nimham Cir, Carmel 1,678 06/28/1996 $180,000
164 Route 311, Carmel 17,280 11/17/2022 $4,500,000
62 Ludington CT, Carmel 11,043 04/07/2023
1 Lucille Rd, Carmel 1,603 07/09/2024
49 Ludington CT, Carmel 1,700 03/18/2020 $349,000
95 Chief Nimham Cir, Carmel 1,680 07/14/2004 $355,000