80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 21.17-1-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
| Sale date | 01/02/1996 |
| Sale price | $119,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,636 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
- • Improvements for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $430,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 is $17,904.
When was 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 01/02/1996 for $119,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/1996 | $119,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,905 |
| Market value | $430,000 |
| Assessed value | $430,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341,134 | $234,700 | 41.6386 | $9,773 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $341,134 | $234,700 | 30.16 | $7,079 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $280,406 | $234,700 | 34.46 | $8,088 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $259,194 | $234,700 | 36.92 | $8,665 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $257,205 | $234,700 | 37.63 | $8,832 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Chief Nimham Circle, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.99 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.96 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.97 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.14 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 6.45 |
Nearest high schools