Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 311  »  101 Route 311

101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Route 311, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 22.74-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Sale date 09/11/2003
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,696

Lot & Building Information for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Building sqft 2,580
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 183 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 183
Depth 100
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 101 Route 311, Carmel

• • Improvements for 101 Route 311, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Route 311, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512?

101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Route 311, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2003 $400,000

Title Documents for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2003 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Route 311, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,696
Market value $425,000
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Route 311, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,698 $286,000 41.6386 $11,909 +38.06%
2024 $415,698 $286,000 30.16 $8,626 -12.48%
2023 $341,697 $286,000 34.46 $9,856 -6.66%
2022 $315,848 $286,000 36.92 $10,559 +0.48%
2021 $306,033 $279,255 37.63 $10,508 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Route 311, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Route 311, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Route 311, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 101 Route 311, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Beekman Dr, Carmel 1,225 09/11/2018 $140,000
717 Route 52, Carmel 1,566 12/09/2003 $282,000
1 Princeton Rd, Carmel 1,416 05/20/2010
3 Princeton Rd, Carmel 737
7 Sussex Rd, Carmel 1,800 12/22/2022 $265,000
2 Harvard Dr, Carmel 1,552 03/26/2021
3 Longfellow Dr, Carmel 949 06/25/1998 $1
17 Beekman Dr, Carmel 1,285 01/20/2022
212 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 1,206 07/15/2016 $255,000
214 N Terry Hill Rd, Carmel 678
83 Route 311, Carmel 1,092 07/09/2019 $246,500
35 Byram Rd, Carmel 1,462 09/30/2004 $262,500