Putnam County  »  10512  »  Pudding St  »  307 Pudding St

307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Pudding Street, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 30-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Sale date 05/04/2000
Sale price $344,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,223

Lot & Building Information for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Building sqft 2,044
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.58
Frontage 230
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

• • Improvements for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512?

307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $735,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2000 $344,900
08/10/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Deed
08/10/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,604
Current property tax $29,223
Market value $735,000
Assessed value $735,000

Assessment History for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,744 $500,000 41.6386 $20,819 +38.06%
2024 $726,744 $500,000 30.16 $15,080 -12.48%
2023 $597,372 $500,000 34.46 $17,230 -6.66%
2022 $552,181 $500,000 36.92 $18,460 -1.89%
2021 $547,945 $500,000 37.63 $18,815 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 307 Pudding Street, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Tibet Dr, Carmel 1,662 12/17/2024 $148,798
1353 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 2,039 05/06/2016 $390,000
56 Vernon Dr, Carmel 900 11/25/2020 $315,000
161 Tibet Dr, Carmel 675 08/15/2023 $100,000
70 Echo Rd, Carmel 2,195 03/31/2025 $500,000
193 Tibet Dr, Carmel 2,324 02/10/2020 $372,500
1361 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 858
60 Vernon Dr, Carmel 1,376
55 Huntington Rd, Carmel 1,760 05/11/2015 $251,500
60 Huntington Rd, Carmel 1,050 05/26/2021 $335,000
143 Tibet Dr, Carmel 1,900 09/02/2021