193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 30.16-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
| Sale date | 02/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $372,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,393 |
Lot & Building Information for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,324 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 295 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 295 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
- • Improvements for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $850,000, the tax amount paid for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $35,392.
When was 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 02/10/2020 for $372,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,393 |
| Market value | $850,000 |
| Assessed value | $850,000 |
Assessment History for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466,708 | $321,095 | 41.6386 | $13,370 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $466,708 | $321,095 | 30.16 | $9,684 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $383,626 | $321,095 | 34.46 | $11,065 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $354,605 | $321,095 | 36.92 | $11,855 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $351,885 | $321,095 | 37.63 | $12,083 | -34.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Tibet Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.72 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 4.16 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 4.38 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 4.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 4.38 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.29 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.33 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 5.90 |
Nearest high schools