Putnam County  »  10512  »  Lottie Rd  »  32 Lottie Rd

32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lottie Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.82-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Sale date 03/03/2006
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,693

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Building sqft 780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Frontage 101
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1940 and has a total of 780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,075.

When was 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/03/2006 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2006 $110,000

Title Documents for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,075
Current property tax $10,693
Market value $290,000
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,715 $166,300 41.6386 $6,924 +38.06%
2024 $241,715 $166,300 30.16 $5,016 -12.48%
2023 $198,686 $166,300 34.46 $5,731 -6.66%
2022 $183,655 $166,300 36.92 $6,140 -1.89%
2021 $182,247 $166,300 37.63 $6,258 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.53
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.88
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.94
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.28
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.41

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.53
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.96
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.21
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.22
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.24

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.57
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.92
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.21
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.14

Neighbors for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 32 Lottie Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Wixon Rd, Carmel 1,333 07/30/2014 $224,000
6 Gordon Rd, Carmel 1,200 07/13/2007 $370,000
1280 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 2,932 08/06/1996 $115,000
1370 Barrett Cir W, Carmel 480 02/23/2010 $1
34 Lottie Rd, Carmel 780
49 Dingley Rd, Carmel 1,209 10/30/2024 $315,000
32 Gordon Rd, Carmel 1,568
114-118 Gordon Rd, Carmel 1,998
1100 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 2,316 03/08/2024 $450,000
1268 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 1,491 06/29/2020 $303,000
1347 Barrett Cir W, Carmel 2,978 12/15/1999 $725,000
1217 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 2,381
1376 Barrett Cir W, Carmel 3,635 02/05/2010
1213 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 1,775 02/01/1996 $145,000
14 Gordon Rd, Carmel 1,160
140 Gordon Rd, Carmel 776 11/11/1994 $64,000
1227 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 1,978 12/05/2014
4 Wixon Rd, Carmel 05/04/2015
100 Kittredge Dr, Carmel
1384 Barrett Cir W, Carmel 2,898