Putnam County  »  10512  »  Eastview Dr  »  49 Eastview Dr

49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 33.83-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 211
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

What is the market value of 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $56,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,336
Current property tax $0
Market value $56,100
Assessed value $56,100

Assessment History for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,587 $29,300 41.6386 $1,220 +38.06%
2024 $42,587 $29,300 30.16 $884 -12.48%
2023 $35,006 $29,300 34.46 $1,010 -6.66%
2022 $32,358 $29,300 36.92 $1,082 -1.89%
2021 $32,110 $29,300 37.63 $1,103 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Eastview Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.44
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.76
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.82
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.35
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.48

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.44
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.84
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.12
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.13
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.36

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.62
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.80
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.12