Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gipsy Trail Rd  »  130 Gipsy Trail Rd

130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Neighborhood Lake Carmel
Parcel ID 43-2-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Sale date 02/04/2011
Sale price $783,465
Arm's length
Property tax $15,614

Lot & Building Information for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Building class Rural (320)
Acreage 20.72
Frontage 824
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

What is the assessed value of 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,614.

When was 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 02/04/2011 for $783,465.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2011 $783,465
09/30/2005 $610,000
10/21/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2011 - D
02/15/2011 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed
10/21/2002 - D
11/21/2002 - R
Deed
10/21/2002 - D
11/21/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/31/1998 - D
12/31/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,614
Market value $375,000
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $829,651 $570,800 41.6386 $23,767 +38.06%
2024 $829,651 $570,800 30.16 $17,215 -12.48%
2023 $681,959 $570,800 34.46 $19,670 -6.66%
2022 $630,370 $570,800 36.92 $21,074 -1.89%
2021 $625,534 $570,800 37.63 $21,479 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Gipsy Trail Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.39
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.19
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.19
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.47
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.47

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.39
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.47
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.92
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.19
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.20

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.35
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.97
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.19
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.20
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.81