31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Neighborhood | Lake Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 43-2-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/13/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,229 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,442 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 9.83 |
| Frontage | 385 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $20,611.
When was 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 06/13/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,611 |
| Current property tax | $19,229 |
| Market value | $495,000 |
| Assessed value | $495,000 |
Assessment History for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,465 | $265,200 | 41.6386 | $11,043 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $385,465 | $265,200 | 30.16 | $7,998 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $316,846 | $265,200 | 34.46 | $9,139 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $292,877 | $265,200 | 36.92 | $9,791 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $290,630 | $265,200 | 37.63 | $9,979 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.54 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.54 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.36 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.36 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.36 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.67 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.84 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 5.03 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.49 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.11 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 6.21 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 6.22 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 6.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 31 Reservoir View Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16-18 Reservoir View CT, Carmel | 10/10/2009 | $55,000 | |
| 3210 Route 301, Carmel | 4,724 | 08/05/2020 | $749,901 |
| 25 Bryant Trl, Carmel | 912 | 12/10/2004 | $295,000 |
| 132 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 6,104 | 03/29/2021 | $1,250,000 |
| 240 Route 52, Carmel | 02/28/2008 | $1 | |
| 11 Bryant Trl, Carmel | 1,528 | 01/26/1993 | $135,000 |
| 23 Reservoir View CT, Carmel | 672 | 10/18/1995 | $85,000 |
| 338 Dixon Rd, Carmel | 2,620 | 11/23/2020 | $552,000 |
| 21 Bryant Trl, Carmel | 1,380 | 04/25/2025 | |
| 3212 Route 301, Carmel | 1,152 | ||
| 332 Dixon Rd, Carmel | 2,932 | 03/22/2004 | $565,000 |
| 17 Reservoir View CT, Carmel | 03/30/2004 | $50,044 | |
| 130 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel | 02/04/2011 | $783,465 | |
| 68 Horsepound Rd, Carmel | 1,612 | 09/15/2020 | $305,000 |
| 246 Route 52, Carmel | 7,603 | 12/30/2021 | $850,000 |
| 21 Smokey Hollow CT, Carmel | 3,360 | ||
| 17 Bryant Trl, Carmel | 2,740 | 05/29/2018 | $457,500 |
| 1 Gatehouse CT, Carmel | 2,354 | 08/03/2023 | $150,000 |
| 24 Reservoir View CT, Carmel | 850 | 02/25/2021 | $6,500 |
| 3162 Route 301, Carmel | 756 | 11/30/2010 | $180,000 |