64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 44.10-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
| Sale date | 04/25/2005 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $450 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Frontage | 12 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
This Residential Vacant Land (311) located at 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.
What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512?64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2005 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $450 |
| Market value | $10,800 |
| Assessed value | $10,800 |
Assessment History for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $3,900 | 41.6386 | $162 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $3,900 | 30.16 | $118 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $3,900 | 34.46 | $134 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $3,900 | 36.92 | $144 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $3,900 | 37.63 | $147 | -2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |