9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information
9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring |
| Zip code | 10516 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 16.11-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
| Sale date | 04/30/2024 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,081 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
| Building sqft | 1,616 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.212
|
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 86 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 86 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Haldane |
Other Property Data for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
- • Improvements for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $239,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 is $13,080.
When was 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was last sold in 04/30/2024 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,081 |
| Market value | $779,915 |
| Assessed value | $239,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694,313 | $234,400 | 54.685 | $12,818 | +187.66% |
| 2024 | $665,531 | $234,400 | 19.01 | $4,456 | +15.20% |
| 2023 | $473,939 | $186,495 | 20.74 | $3,868 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $418,150 | $186,495 | 22.82 | $4,256 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $417,682 | $186,495 | 22.71 | $4,235 | -0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lookout Drive, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J V Forrestal Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 224 | 2.39 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 2.41 |
| Alpha & Omega School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 22 | 2.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 2.59 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 2.97 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.27 |
| Haldane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 197 | 4.12 |