Putnam County  »  39 Horsemens Trl

39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 16.12-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,097

Lot & Building Information for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Commercial (400)
Acreage 7.24
Frontage 520
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 is $13,097.

When was 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was last sold in 08/21/2023 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $800,000
03/19/2009 $1
05/22/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
03/19/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
05/22/2004 - D
06/15/2004 - R
Deed
12/20/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
03/30/1999 - D
06/22/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,097
Market value $780,893
Assessed value $239,500

Assessment History for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,012 $155,300 54.685 $8,493 +187.66%
2024 $440,943 $155,300 19.01 $2,952 -8.34%
2023 $394,663 $155,300 20.74 $3,221 -9.11%
2022 $348,206 $155,300 22.82 $3,544 +0.48%
2021 $347,816 $155,300 22.71 $3,527 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 39 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Knollwood Ln, Cold Spring
60 Knollwood Ln, Cold Spring
16 Deerhill Rd, Cold Spring 3,468 06/07/2021 $685,000
9 Valley View Dr, Cold Spring
15 Valley View Dr, Cold Spring 2,549 11/24/1998 $203,000
172 Highland Rd, Cold Spring 1,101 07/25/1994 $77,000
19 Horsemens Trl, Cold Spring 1,272 05/30/2013 $1
7 Fieldstone Rdg, Cold Spring 1,242 09/29/2022 $955,000
11 Valley View Dr, Cold Spring 1,140 12/15/2004 $589,900
3455 Route 9, Cold Spring 1,280 07/13/2022 $928,255