Putnam County  »  3027 Route 9

3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 27.20-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Sale date 09/24/1998
Sale price $663,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,178

Lot & Building Information for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Building sqft 20,316
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.82
Frontage 200
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 20,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,037,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/1998 $663,500

Title Documents for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/1998 - D
10/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,178
Market value $2,037,822
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,851,303 $625,000 54.685 $34,178 +187.66%
2024 $1,774,560 $625,000 19.01 $11,881 -8.34%
2023 $1,588,310 $625,000 20.74 $12,963 -9.11%
2022 $1,401,345 $625,000 22.82 $14,263 +0.48%
2021 $1,399,776 $625,000 22.71 $14,194 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 3027 Route 9, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3110 Route 9, Cold Spring 936 12/23/2002 $225,000
3021 Route 9, Cold Spring 10,069 04/10/2007 $860,000
200 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 4,637 02/22/2016 $1
3154 Route 9, Cold Spring 3,027 06/26/2024 $620,074
2971 Route 9, Cold Spring 1,764 10/09/2002 $1
194 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 2,256
21 Orchard Ln, Cold Spring 2,408 08/10/2006 $1
2981 Route 9, Cold Spring 996 10/14/2009 $1
21 E Mountain Rd S, Cold Spring 2,214 03/20/2014 $1
3164 Route 9, Cold Spring 1,728 05/10/2002 $365,000