Putnam County  »  10524  »  Beech Farm Ln  »  1 Beech Farm Ln

1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,648

Lot & Building Information for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 2,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.53
Frontage 66
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Garrison

Other Property Data for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $17,648.

When was 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $150,000
06/15/2010 $302,000
06/06/2009 $18,431
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2010 - D
07/02/2010 - R
Deed
06/06/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed
06/06/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed
10/09/2003 - D
01/15/2004 - R
Deed
04/04/1996 - D
04/04/1996 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,648
Market value $1,463,319
Assessed value $448,800

Assessment History for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,329,384 $448,800 39.3236 $17,648 +232.92%
2024 $1,123,225 $395,600 13.4 $5,301 +103.19%
2023 $456,925 $179,800 14.51 $2,609 +28.89%
2022 $290,919 $129,750 15.6 $2,024 +1.17%
2021 $290,594 $129,750 15.42 $2,001 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Beech Farm Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.12
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.12
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.22
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.22
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.12
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.40
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.56
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.59
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 4.03

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.02