Putnam County  »  10524  »  Garrison Lndg  »  35 Garrison Lndg

35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Garrison
Parcel ID 60.17-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Sale date 05/15/2002
Sale price $999,990
Arm's length
Property tax $25,499

Lot & Building Information for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Building sqft 6,885
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 133
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

• • Improvements for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 6,885 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524?

35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,114,248.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2002 $999,990

Title Documents for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2002 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,499
Market value $2,114,248
Assessed value $648,440

Assessment History for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,920,735 $648,440 39.3236 $25,499 +193.46%
2024 $1,841,113 $648,440 13.4 $8,689 -7.65%
2023 $1,647,878 $648,440 14.51 $9,409 -6.99%
2022 $1,453,901 $648,440 15.6 $10,116 +1.17%
2021 $1,452,273 $648,440 15.42 $9,999 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 35 Garrison Lndg, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1170 Nelson Ln, Garrison
308 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison 1,978 05/11/2011 $1
7 Garrison Lndg, Garrison 2,842
37-41 Garrison Lndg, Garrison 2,405
17-19 Garrison Lndg, Garrison 2,432
11 Black Diamond Hl, Garrison 2,953
43 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 1,290 05/13/2025 $1,800,000
75 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 2,950 05/30/2012 $1
11 Garrison Lndg, Garrison
10 Garrison Lndg, Garrison 1,462
230 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison 1,660
5 Dock St, Garrison 2,825 10/29/1997 $9,000,000