Putnam County  »  10524  »  Old Farm Ln  »  31 Old Farm Ln

31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 72-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,113

Lot & Building Information for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 3,127
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.46
Frontage 459
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $25,113.

When was 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 02/17/2021 for $1,075,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $1,075,000
05/12/2015 $825,000
12/14/2010 $837,925
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Deed
05/12/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
12/14/2010 - D
01/03/2011 - R
Deed
06/16/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,113
Market value $1,167,590
Assessed value $358,100

Assessment History for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,060,723 $358,100 70.1289 $25,113 +196.03%
2024 $1,016,752 $358,100 23.69 $8,483 -7.89%
2023 $910,038 $358,100 25.72 $9,210 -12.22%
2022 $802,915 $358,100 29.3 $10,492 +0.21%
2021 $802,016 $358,100 29.24 $10,471 -2.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Old Farm Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 1.90
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.98
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.98
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 3.12
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.98
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.18
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 3.29
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.62
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 4.11

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.18
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.74
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.50