211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison |
| Zip code | 10524 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 82-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $35,183 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
| Building sqft | 6,094 |
| Total sqft | 8,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 380 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Garrison |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2010 and has a total of 6,094 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $894,700, the tax amount paid for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524 is $35,182.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Access detailed property tax data for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,183 |
| Market value | $2,917,183 |
| Assessed value | $894,700 |
Assessment History for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650,178 | $894,700 | 39.3236 | $35,183 | +193.46% |
| 2024 | $2,540,318 | $894,700 | 13.4 | $11,989 | -7.65% |
| 2023 | $2,273,698 | $894,700 | 14.51 | $12,982 | -13.42% |
| 2022 | $2,155,157 | $961,200 | 15.6 | $14,995 | +1.17% |
| 2021 | $2,152,744 | $961,200 | 15.42 | $14,822 | -0.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 2.06 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 2.47 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 2.47 |
| Fort Montgomery Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 201 | 2.49 |
| Fort Montgomery Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 201 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 2.06 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 2.47 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 2.83 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.01 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James I O Neill High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 424 | 2.18 |
| Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 121 | 3.30 |
| Peekskill High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,017 | 3.55 |
| Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 3.71 |
| Putnam Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 503 | 4.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison
Here are the neighbors for 211 South Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1254 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 02/17/2011 | $1 | |
| 25 S Mountain Pass, Garrison | 04/11/2013 | $31,000 | |
| 1380 Route 9, Garrison | 2,882 | 06/05/2020 | $456,000 |
| 55 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 2,496 | 12/21/1998 | $344,181 |
| 482 Route 9D, Garrison | 02/08/2021 | $86,000 | |
| 488 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison | 1,785 | 06/18/2021 | $1 |
| 1248 Route 9, Garrison | 12/26/1993 | $1 | |
| 486 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison | 1,312 | 12/20/2013 | $247,500 |
| 59 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 2,239 | 08/18/2017 | $500,000 |
| 51 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 2,514 | 02/10/2025 | |
| 41 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 41,424 | ||
| 504 Route 9D, Garrison | 11/15/2007 | $1 | |
| 512 Route 9D, Garrison | 2,678 | 06/24/2010 | $600,000 |
| 209 S Mountain Pass Spur, Garrison | 10/28/2017 | ||
| 486 Route 9D, Garrison | 02/08/2021 | $86,000 | |
| 484 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison | 988 | 12/20/2013 | $1 |
| 67 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 2,632 | 02/23/2017 | $320,500 |
| 1481 Route 9, Garrison | |||
| 484 Route 9D, Garrison | |||
| 63 Old Highland Tpke, Garrison | 3,166 | 10/07/2013 | $435,000 |