111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Upland Drive, Garrison |
| Zip code | 10524 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 83.13-1-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
| Sale date | 04/12/2010 |
| Sale price | $285,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
| Building sqft | 1,482 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.02 |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lakeland |
Other Property Data for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
- • Improvements for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 is $9,144.
When was 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 04/12/2010 for $285,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,145 |
| Current property tax | $7,555 |
| Market value | $425,171 |
| Assessed value | $130,400 |
Assessment History for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386,256 | $130,400 | 70.1289 | $9,145 | +196.03% |
| 2024 | $370,244 | $130,400 | 23.69 | $3,089 | -7.89% |
| 2023 | $331,385 | $130,400 | 25.72 | $3,354 | -12.22% |
| 2022 | $292,377 | $130,400 | 29.3 | $3,821 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $292,049 | $130,400 | 29.24 | $3,813 | -2.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Upland Drive, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 1.98 |
| Putnam Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 554 | 2.08 |
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 2.55 |
| Putnam Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 473 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.16 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.64 |
Nearest high schools