Putnam County  »  10524  »  Cross Timbers  »  30 Cross Timbers

30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 82-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Sale date 07/14/2021
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,106

Lot & Building Information for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Building sqft 4,071
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.37
Frontage 887
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Lakeland

Other Property Data for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

• • Improvements for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

How many square feet does 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 4,071 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524?

30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,790.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2021 $975,000
07/23/2007 $800,000
09/30/2002 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
07/14/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
07/23/2007 - D
08/03/2007 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
10/18/2002 - R
Deed
09/01/1995 - D
09/01/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,106
Market value $934,790
Assessed value $286,700

Assessment History for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $849,230 $286,700 70.1289 $20,106 +196.03%
2024 $814,026 $286,700 23.69 $6,792 -7.89%
2023 $728,590 $286,700 25.72 $7,374 -12.22%
2022 $642,825 $286,700 29.3 $8,400 +0.21%
2021 $642,105 $286,700 29.24 $8,383 -2.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 30 Cross Timbers, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 2,108
51 Old West Point Rd E, Garrison 3,478 07/06/1995 $260,000
171 Old West Point Rd E, Garrison
1262 Route 9, Garrison
7 Wild Turkey Run, Garrison 2,400 06/21/2022 $815,000
165 Old West Point Rd E, Garrison 1,717 11/07/2017 $340,000
5 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,708 12/03/2005
6 Wild Turkey Run, Garrison 5,430 02/03/2025 $1,175,000
117 Upland Dr, Garrison 768 12/01/2023 $350,000