Putnam County  »  10524  »  Red Oak Ln  »  15 Red Oak Ln

15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 83.6-2-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Sale date 09/02/1993
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,221

Lot & Building Information for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.96
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $16,220.

When was 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 09/02/1993 for $55,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1993 $55,000
06/01/1993 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/1993 - D
09/02/1993 - R
Deed
06/01/1993 - D
06/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,221
Market value $754,157
Assessed value $231,300

Assessment History for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,130 $231,300 70.1289 $16,221 +196.03%
2024 $656,729 $231,300 23.69 $5,479 -7.89%
2023 $587,802 $231,300 25.72 $5,949 -12.22%
2022 $518,610 $231,300 29.3 $6,777 +0.21%
2021 $518,029 $231,300 29.24 $6,763 -2.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Red Oak Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 1.12
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.20
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 2.68
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.89
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.20
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.89
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 2.96
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.40
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.67

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 2.20
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.52
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 4.18
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 4.28