824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley |
| Zip code | 10579 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Putnam Valley |
| Neighborhood | Oscawana Lake |
| Parcel ID | 52-3-70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
| Sale date | 07/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,388 |
Lot & Building Information for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Putnam Valley |
Other Property Data for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
- • Improvements for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
This Store (SCILSR) located at 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 has a total of 2,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.
What is the year built & the current market value of 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $791,122.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2018 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,388 |
| Market value | $791,122 |
| Assessed value | $775,300 |
Assessment History for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775,300 | $775,300 | 25.0075 | $19,388 | -5.19% |
| 2024 | $745,500 | $745,500 | 27.43 | $20,449 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $665,600 | $665,600 | 29.6 | $19,702 | -2.43% |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $640,000 | 31.55 | $20,192 | -0.74% |
| 2021 | $633,500 | $633,500 | 32.11 | $20,342 | +0.84% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,019 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $168,394 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,102 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $488,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley
Here are the neighbors for 824 Peekskill Hollow Road #B, Putnam Valley.