San Diego County  »  3501 Seagate Way

3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Sale date 10/29/2010
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $428,073

Lot & Building Information for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 78,489
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 2.67
Units 142
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

How many square feet does 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 have?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 78,489 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,309,747.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 142 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2010 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/01/2011 Deed
10/29/2010 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $428,073
Market value $38,309,747

Assessment History for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,309,747 1.1174 $428,073 +1.94%
2024-2025 $37,558,577 1.1181 $419,942 +3.17%
2023-2024 $36,822,135 1.1054 $407,032 +1.53%
2022-2023 $36,100,134 1.1105 $400,892 -0.40%
2021-2022 $35,392,289 1.13721 $402,485 +2.16%

Permits for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3501 Seagate Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map