San Diego County  »  3565-3567 Del Rey St

3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/13/2009
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,889

Lot & Building Information for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Building sqft 11,876
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.568
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 11,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109?

3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,030,196.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

No photo available
Creative Office, Exposed Ceiling | Mission Bay
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/03/2024
Last updated 05/14/2026

+ Freeway facing signage
+ Charming Spanish style architecture
+ Medical office uses accepted
+ Fiber available to the building
+ Total building SF: 18,218
+ Year Built: 1984
+ Excellent location off I-5 and minutes to I-8 and Hwy 52
+ Walking distance to restaurants, cafes, and shopping
+ One mile from the new Balboa Avenue transit station (The Trolley)

View Listing

Brokers

Scott Danshaw
Justin Harvey
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 1,172 Scott Danshaw
Justin Harvey

Spaces for Sale in 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

No photo available
3565 Del Rey Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/29/2021
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 0.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Richard Gonor
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Creative Office, Exposed Ceiling | Mission Bay
3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1172 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2009 $800,000

Title Documents for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/13/2009 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,889
Market value $1,030,196

Assessment History for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,030,196 1.2511 $12,889 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,009,998 1.228 $12,403 +2.24%
2023-2024 $990,196 1.2251 $12,131 +2.73%
2022-2023 $970,782 1.2164 $11,809 +0.70%
2021-2022 $951,748 1.23219 $11,727 +0.19%

Permits for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/24/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,820
Median age 33.4
Average household income $158,318
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 22,646
Owner occupied units 31.2%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,217,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,247,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565-3567 Del Rey Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).