5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Putnam Valley |
| Neighborhood | Oscawana Lake |
| Parcel ID | 74.19-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $10,874 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,724 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 270 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 270 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $505,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,213.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,213 |
| Current property tax | $10,874 |
| Market value | $515,306 |
| Assessed value | $505,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505,000 | $505,000 | 26.1645 | $13,213 | -2.43% |
| 2024 | $471,700 | $471,700 | 28.71 | $13,543 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $421,200 | $421,200 | 31.62 | $13,318 | +1.62% |
| 2022 | $382,900 | $382,900 | 34.23 | $13,107 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $362,800 | $362,800 | 35.47 | $12,869 | +1.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Greenway Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 1.86 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.05 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 2.61 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.11 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.17 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.29 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 2.67 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.06 |
Nearest high schools