Putnam County  »  10579  »  Todt Hl  »  12 Todt Hl

12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 84.15-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Current property tax $9,843

Lot & Building Information for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 1,490
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 197
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $10,715.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,716
Current property tax $9,843
Market value $437,245
Assessed value $428,500

Assessment History for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,500 $428,500 25.0075 $10,716 -2.41%
2024 $400,300 $400,300 27.43 $10,980 +3.79%
2023 $357,400 $357,400 29.6 $10,579 +3.20%
2022 $324,900 $324,900 31.55 $10,251 -10.60%
2021 $357,100 $357,100 32.11 $11,466 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Todt Hl, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.01
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.01
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.12
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.48
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.58

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.01
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.12
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.76
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.90
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 3.94

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.07
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.09
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.12