Putnam County  »  10509  »  Pugsley Rd  »  10 Pugsley Rd

10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Property tax $1,401

Lot & Building Information for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Building class Vacant Land (300)
Acreage 56.98
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $67,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,401
Market value $67,800
Assessed value $67,800

Assessment History for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,800 $67,800 20.6662 $1,401 -15.96%
2024 $67,800 $67,800 24.59 $1,667 -80.94%
2023 $325,000 $325,000 26.91 $8,746 +1.29%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 28.78 $8,634 -17.53%
2021 $355,700 $355,725 29.43 $10,469 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Pugsley Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.41
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.54
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.74
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.39
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.39

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.41
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.57
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.39
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.39
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.06

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.84
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.29
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.39
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.39
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.06