Putnam County  »  10509  »  International Blvd  »  31 International Blvd

31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 International Boulevard, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Sale date 11/27/2023
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,860

Lot & Building Information for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Building sqft 26,696
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.13
Frontage 282
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

• • Improvements for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 26,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509?

31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,219,097.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2023 $1,425,000
11/23/1994 $4,874,058
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Deed
11/23/1994 - D
11/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,860
Market value $2,219,097
Assessed value $2,219,097

Assessment History for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,054,720 $2,054,720 20.6662 $42,463 -53.11%
2024 $3,683,062 $3,683,062 24.59 $90,566 -8.62%
2023 $3,683,062 $3,683,062 26.91 $99,111 -6.50%
2022 $3,683,062 $3,683,062 28.78 $105,999 -2.21%
2021 $3,683,100 $3,683,062 29.43 $108,393 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 31 International Boulevard, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86-90 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 2,221 09/08/2017 $555,000
98 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 04/18/2002 $90,000
44 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 02/29/2016 $76,000
70 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 06/20/1995 $7,000
108 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 3,394 08/16/2010 $580,000
1 International Blvd, Brewster 12/29/2022 $1,040,000
263 Fair St, Carmel 2,144
120 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 2,800 01/22/2004 $189,000
8 Coffey Ln, Brewster 2,800 06/16/1998 $70,000
11 International Blvd, Brewster 06/24/1997 $1