Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 312  »  361 Route 312

361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Route 312, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,918

Lot & Building Information for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Building sqft 3,520
Total sqft 5,680
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.38
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 313
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 361 Route 312, Brewster

• • Improvements for 361 Route 312, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Route 312, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $561.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509?

361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $963,799.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Route 312, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $1,975,000
11/10/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Route 312, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
10/31/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
11/10/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,918
Market value $963,799
Assessed value $963,799

Assessment History for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Route 312, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $917,904 $917,904 20.6662 $18,970 +0.85%
2024 $764,920 $764,920 24.59 $18,809 -8.62%
2023 $764,920 $764,920 26.91 $20,584 -2.76%
2022 $735,500 $735,500 28.78 $21,168 -2.21%
2021 $735,500 $735,500 29.43 $21,646 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Route 312, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Route 312, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Route 312, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 361 Route 312, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Route 312, Brewster 3,286 04/04/2006 $1
295 Route 312, Brewster
55 Lakeview Dr, Brewster 1,158 09/30/2011 $173,000
67 Lakeview Dr, Brewster 1,116 06/12/2009 $285,000
257 Route 312, Brewster 1,790 10/02/2001 $1
4 Garrity Blvd, Brewster 2,060 07/17/2009 $420,000
1625 Route 22, Brewster 2,690 09/18/2019 $400,000
341 Route 312, Brewster 1,584 11/10/2022 $462,500
28 Locust Dr, Brewster 1,205 08/09/2013 $160,000
24 Locust Dr, Brewster 1,582
237 Route 312, Brewster
391-399 Route 312, Brewster 38,772