Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 312  »  265 Route 312

265 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

265 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Route 312, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-2-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Property tax $2,273

Lot & Building Information for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 317 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 317
Depth 280
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 265 Route 312, Brewster

• • Improvements for 265 Route 312, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Route 312, Brewster

What is the market value of 265 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $110,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Route 312, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,273
Market value $110,000
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Route 312, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,000 $110,000 20.6662 $2,273 +27.69%
2024 $72,400 $72,400 24.59 $1,780 -8.62%
2023 $72,400 $72,400 26.91 $1,948 -6.50%
2022 $72,400 $72,400 28.78 $2,084 -2.21%
2021 $72,400 $72,400 29.43 $2,131 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Route 312, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Route 312, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Route 312, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 265 Route 312, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Maplewood Dr, Brewster 2,277 07/04/2004 $479,777
58 Maplewood Dr, Brewster 2,200 06/19/2019
295 Route 312, Brewster
335 Route 312, Brewster 3,286 04/04/2006 $1
55 Lakeview Dr, Brewster 1,158 09/30/2011 $173,000
257 Route 312, Brewster 1,790 10/02/2001 $1
66 Maplewood Dr, Brewster 2,968 12/01/2022
4 Garrity Blvd, Brewster 2,060 07/17/2009 $420,000
50 Maplewood Dr, Brewster 2,152 06/15/2023 $600,000
30 Maplewood Dr, Brewster 3,314 01/16/2013 $540,000
341 Route 312, Brewster 1,584 11/10/2022 $462,500