Putnam County  »  10509  »  MT Ebo Rd S  »  42 MT Ebo Rd S

42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Sears Corners
Parcel ID 46-2-30.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $16,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $176,187

Lot & Building Information for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Building sqft 30,650
Total sqft 61,114
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

• • Improvements for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 30,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $530.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509?

42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,525,347.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $16,250,000
07/16/1999 $715,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deed
06/02/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed
07/16/1999 - D
07/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $176,187
Market value $8,525,347
Assessed value $8,525,347

Assessment History for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,893,840 $7,893,840 20.6662 $163,136 +0.85%
2024 $6,578,200 $6,578,200 24.59 $161,758 -1.31%
2023 $6,090,968 $6,090,968 26.91 $163,908 -2.76%
2022 $5,856,700 $5,856,700 28.78 $168,556 -2.21%
2021 $5,856,700 $5,856,700 29.43 $172,363 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 42 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1662-1664 Route 22, Brewster 3,318
78 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 2,972 09/01/2023 $1
47 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 775 01/04/2024 $10
33 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 1,001 09/21/2016 $1
621 Route 312, Brewster 1,740 06/02/2015 $219,000
38 MT Ebo Rd S, Brewster 65,850 09/07/2011 $1
266 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 2,116 12/28/2018 $420,000
248 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 3,550 12/27/2024 $600,000
55 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 1,190 02/26/2024 $318,370
16 MT Ebo Rd S, Brewster 72,560 07/27/2001 $3,100,000