Putnam County  »  10509  »  MT Ebo Rd S  »  15 MT Ebo Rd S

15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 46-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Sale date 12/22/2005
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Building sqft 22,562
Total sqft 22,706
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 11.66
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 739
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

• • Improvements for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 22,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509?

15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,314,206.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2005 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $295,820
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,314,206
Assessed value $14,314,206

Assessment History for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,447,136 $12,447,136 20.6662 $257,235 -15.96%
2024 $12,447,136 $12,447,136 24.59 $306,075 -8.62%
2023 $12,447,136 $12,447,136 26.91 $334,952 -2.76%
2022 $11,968,400 $11,968,400 28.78 $344,451 -2.21%
2021 $11,968,400 $11,968,400 29.43 $352,230 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 15 Mt Ebo Rd S, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1662-1664 Route 22, Brewster 3,318
78 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 2,972 09/01/2023 $1
47 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 775 01/04/2024 $10
33 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 1,001 09/21/2016 $1
621 Route 312, Brewster 1,740 06/02/2015 $219,000
38 MT Ebo Rd S, Brewster 65,850 09/07/2011 $1
266 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 2,116 12/28/2018 $420,000
248 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 3,550 12/27/2024 $600,000
55 Karlsen Lake Rd, Brewster 1,190 02/26/2024 $318,370
42 MT Ebo Rd S, Brewster 30,650 06/02/2022 $16,250,000