Putnam County  »  10509  »  Colonial Ridge CT  »  4 Colonial Ridge CT

4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 46.17-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Sale date 09/14/2022
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,916

Lot & Building Information for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Building sqft 1,928
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 219
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

• • Improvements for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509?

4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 is $10,915.

When was 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 09/14/2022 for $455,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2022 $455,000
03/21/2007 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Deed
03/21/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,916
Market value $528,200
Assessed value $528,200

Assessment History for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,600 $493,600 20.6662 $10,201 -7.55%
2024 $448,700 $448,700 24.59 $11,034 +0.52%
2023 $407,900 $407,900 26.91 $10,977 +5.97%
2022 $359,900 $359,900 28.78 $10,358 +2.67%
2021 $342,800 $342,800 29.43 $10,089 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Colonial Ridge Court, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 0.98
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 0.89
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.68
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.72

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.35
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.68
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 3.21