Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1651 Route 22

1651 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1651 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1651 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1651 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Sears Corners
Parcel ID 46-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 10/19/1999
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,133

Lot & Building Information for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 2.63
Frontage 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1651 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1651 Route 22, Brewster

What is the market value of 1651 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1651 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/1999 $125,000
02/16/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1651 Route 22, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/1999 - D
10/28/1999 - R
Deed
02/16/1996 - D
03/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1651 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,133
Market value $200,000
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1651 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 20.6662 $4,133 -15.96%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 24.59 $4,918 -8.62%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 26.91 $5,382 -6.50%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 28.78 $5,756 -2.21%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 29.43 $5,886 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1651 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1651 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1651 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1651 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Minor Rd, Brewster 2,845 08/16/1995 $164,000
161 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 4,146 12/30/2024 $10
314 Brewster Hill Rd, Brewster 1,968 08/28/2025 $599,000
11 Cardinal Ln, Brewster 1,968 06/28/2010 $350,000
4 Colonial Ridge CT, Brewster 1,928 09/14/2022 $455,000
39 Birch Dr, Brewster 2,118 10/10/2012 $285,000
40 Birch Dr, Brewster 1,120 02/20/2001 $178,500
63 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 1,595 08/21/2002 $180,000
295 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 2,943 03/29/2023 $1
328 Brewster Hill Rd, Brewster 1,552 12/02/2005 $322,500