15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Minor Court, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 46.18-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
| Current property tax | $9,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,082 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
- • Improvements for 15 Minor Court, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Minor Court, Brewster
15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $520,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 is $10,754.
When was 15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 03/01/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Minor Court, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Minor Court, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,755 |
| Current property tax | $9,922 |
| Market value | $520,400 |
| Assessed value | $520,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Minor Court, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Minor Court, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486,100 | $486,100 | 20.6662 | $10,046 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $441,900 | $441,900 | 24.59 | $10,866 | +0.52% |
| 2023 | $401,700 | $401,700 | 26.91 | $10,810 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $365,200 | $365,200 | 28.78 | $10,510 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 29.43 | $10,236 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Minor Court, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Minor Court, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 1.29 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 1.40 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.26 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.26 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 2.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 1.20 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.26 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.45 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.46 |
Nearest high schools