Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1801 Route 22

1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 46-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 11/08/2012
Sale price $1,037,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 275
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1801 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,327,201.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2012 $1,037,500

Title Documents for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,428
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,327,201
Assessed value $1,327,201

Assessment History for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,088 $1,154,088 20.6662 $23,851 -15.96%
2024 $1,154,088 $1,154,088 24.59 $28,379 -8.62%
2023 $1,154,088 $1,154,088 26.91 $31,057 -2.76%
2022 $1,109,700 $1,109,700 28.78 $31,937 -2.21%
2021 $1,109,700 $1,109,700 29.43 $32,658 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Old Doansburg Rd, Brewster 2,304 04/16/2021
1-37 Monticello Dr, Brewster 153,472 10/02/2025 $10
1663 Route 22, Brewster 4,200 01/28/2022 $715,000
1689 Route 22, Brewster 35,080 12/01/2017 $1,152,000
1915 Route 22, Brewster
15 Minor CT, Brewster 2,082 03/01/2022
5 Minor CT, Brewster 1,340 06/15/1999 $168,000
1785 Route 22, Brewster 2,240 01/15/2024 $475,000
1675 Route 22, Brewster 1,540 12/22/2004 $325,000
39 Old Doansburg Rd, Brewster 1,920 03/26/2021 $300,000
384 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 1,626 04/16/2021