Putnam County  »  10509  »  Old Doansburg Rd  »  19-21 Old Doansburg Rd

19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 46-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Sale date 10/21/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,912

Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,889
Total sqft 4,171
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.15
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 187
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 1,889 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,185.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2016 $350,000
09/16/1994 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
Deed
09/16/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,912
Market value $673,185
Assessed value $673,185

Assessment History for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,986 $611,986 20.6662 $12,647 -5.87%
2024 $546,416 $546,416 24.59 $13,436 -8.62%
2023 $546,416 $546,416 26.91 $14,704 -2.76%
2022 $525,400 $525,400 28.78 $15,121 -2.21%
2021 $525,400 $525,400 29.43 $15,463 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 19-21 Old Doansburg Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
351 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 3,768 02/18/2011 $395,000
1689 Route 22, Brewster 35,080 12/01/2017 $1,152,000
1663 Route 22, Brewster 4,200 01/28/2022 $715,000
1-37 Monticello Dr, Brewster 153,472 10/02/2025 $10
1801 Route 22, Brewster 12,000 11/08/2012 $1,037,500
1785 Route 22, Brewster 2,240 01/15/2024 $475,000
1675 Route 22, Brewster 1,540 12/22/2004 $325,000
39 Old Doansburg Rd, Brewster 1,920 03/26/2021 $300,000
355 Foggintown Rd, Brewster 3,264