Putnam County  »  10509  »  Foggintown Rd  »  355 Foggintown Rd

355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 46-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Property tax $16,558

Lot & Building Information for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Building sqft 3,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.32
Frontage 250
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $801,200, the tax amount paid for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $16,557.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,558
Market value $801,200
Assessed value $801,200

Assessment History for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,000 $763,000 20.6662 $15,768 -15.96%
2024 $763,000 $763,000 24.59 $18,762 +0.52%
2023 $693,600 $693,600 26.91 $18,665 +6.60%
2022 $608,400 $608,400 28.78 $17,510 +2.69%
2021 $579,400 $579,400 29.43 $17,052 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Foggintown Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.16
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.29
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.42
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.69
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.16
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.38
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.69
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.72
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.73

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.16
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.30
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.69
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.73
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.73