Putnam County  »  10509  »  Doansburg Rd  »  11 Doansburg Rd

11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 46-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Sale date 07/05/2012
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $252,891

Lot & Building Information for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Building sqft 131,719
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 19.05
Frontage 952
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 131,719 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,236,961.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2012 $7,000,000
05/24/1996 $6,000,000
05/24/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Deed
07/05/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Deed
05/24/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
05/24/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $252,891
Market value $12,236,961
Assessed value $12,236,961

Assessment History for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,330,520 $11,330,520 20.6662 $234,159 +0.85%
2024 $9,442,100 $9,442,100 24.59 $232,181 -1.31%
2023 $8,742,656 $8,742,656 26.91 $235,265 -2.76%
2022 $8,406,400 $8,406,400 28.78 $241,936 -2.21%
2021 $8,406,400 $8,406,400 29.43 $247,400 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 11 Doansburg Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 MT Ebo Rd N, Brewster 18,342
58 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 1,302 10/16/2018 $1
50 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 2,268 09/19/2012 $330,000
81 Doansburg Rd, Brewster
64 South Dr, Brewster 2,592 07/16/1997 $1
62 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 1,489 04/25/2002 $225,000
12 Sunset Dr, Brewster 988 08/08/2005 $300,000
10 Old Doansburg Rd, Brewster 4,000 10/31/2023 $250,000
42 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 2,948 08/28/2006 $410,000
60 South Dr, Brewster 1,666 05/29/2024 $530,000
1-5 Stonecrest Dr, Brewster 127,120