3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 46-5-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
| Building sqft | 18,342 |
| Building class | Office Building (652) |
| Acreage | 3.34 |
| Frontage | 308 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
- • Improvements for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
This Office Building (652) located at 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 18,342 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509?3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,093,272.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $63,926 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,093,272 |
| Assessed value | $3,093,272 |
Assessment History for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093,272 | $3,093,272 | 20.6662 | $63,926 | -15.96% |
| 2024 | $3,093,272 | $3,093,272 | 24.59 | $76,064 | -8.62% |
| 2023 | $3,093,272 | $3,093,272 | 26.91 | $83,240 | -2.76% |
| 2022 | $2,974,300 | $2,974,300 | 28.78 | $85,600 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $2,974,300 | $2,974,300 | 29.43 | $87,534 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mt Ebo Rd N, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 Larkspur Dr, Brewster | 1,302 | 10/16/2018 | $1 |
| 50 Larkspur Dr, Brewster | 2,268 | 09/19/2012 | $330,000 |
| 81 Doansburg Rd, Brewster | |||
| 64 South Dr, Brewster | 2,592 | 07/16/1997 | $1 |
| 62 Larkspur Dr, Brewster | 1,489 | 04/25/2002 | $225,000 |
| 12 Sunset Dr, Brewster | 988 | 08/08/2005 | $300,000 |
| 10 Old Doansburg Rd, Brewster | 4,000 | 10/31/2023 | $250,000 |