Putnam County  »  10509  »  Old Mine Rd  »  21 Old Mine Rd

21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 56-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Property tax $10,953

Lot & Building Information for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 17.46
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $530,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,953
Market value $530,000
Assessed value $530,000

Assessment History for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,000 $530,000 20.6662 $10,953 +60.05%
2024 $278,300 $278,300 24.59 $6,843 -8.62%
2023 $278,300 $278,300 26.91 $7,489 -6.50%
2022 $278,300 $278,300 28.78 $8,009 -2.21%
2021 $278,300 $278,300 29.43 $8,190 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 21 Old Mine Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Gage Rd, Brewster 2,080 07/30/2015 $1
337 Gage Rd, Brewster 1,864 08/17/2023 $550,000
341 Gage Rd, Brewster 1,366 05/23/2014 $260,000
349 Gage Rd, Brewster 1,394 04/26/2021 $230,000
2384 Route 6, Brewster 1,766 08/04/2025 $271,500
323 Gage Rd, Brewster 1,596 05/13/2021
2350 Route 6, Brewster 3,200
2-6 Route 6, Brewster 2,968 07/07/2006 $1
2340 Route 6, Brewster
303 Gage Rd, Brewster 2,116 10/22/2003 $1
2390-2392 Route 6, Brewster 3,385 08/04/2025 $425,000