Putnam County  »  10509  »  Gage Rd  »  329 Gage Rd

329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Gage Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 47-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,933

Lot & Building Information for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.655
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 150
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Brewster

Other Property Data for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 329 Gage Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Gage Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,800, the tax amount paid for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $12,932.

When was 329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 07/30/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $1
05/20/1999 $254,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Gage Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
06/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,933
Market value $625,800
Assessed value $625,800

Assessment History for 329 Gage Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,000 $596,000 20.6662 $12,317 -7.55%
2024 $541,800 $541,800 24.59 $13,323 +0.53%
2023 $492,500 $492,500 26.91 $13,253 +2.86%
2022 $447,700 $447,700 28.78 $12,885 +2.68%
2021 $426,400 $426,400 29.43 $12,549 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Gage Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Gage Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.97
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.26
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.09
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.09
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.97
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.26
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.09
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.64
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.98

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.97
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.26
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.62
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.95
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.41