Putnam County  »  10509  »  N Hollow Rd  »  15 N Hollow Rd

15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 47-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,827

Lot & Building Information for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Building sqft 4,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.81
Frontage 82
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $959,400, the tax amount paid for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $19,827.

When was 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 11/27/2024 for $925,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $925,000
07/22/2021 $750,000
12/30/2020 $467,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
07/22/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2020 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
06/17/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed
05/28/1999 - D
06/04/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,827
Market value $959,400
Assessed value $959,400

Assessment History for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $899,400 $899,400 20.6662 $18,587 -10.76%
2024 $847,000 $847,000 24.59 $20,828 -3.85%
2023 $805,000 $805,000 26.91 $21,663 -6.50%
2022 $805,000 $805,000 28.78 $23,168 +2.68%
2021 $766,700 $766,700 29.43 $22,564 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.13
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.20
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.24
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.24
King Street Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 389 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.13
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.20
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.24
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.51
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.12

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.13
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.20
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.49
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.08
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 4.09

Neighbors for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 15 North Hollow Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Enoch Crosby Rd, Brewster 2,648 10/10/2012 $460,000
118 Enoch Crosby Rd, Brewster 3,047 06/25/2020 $625,000
14 N Hollow Rd, Brewster 3,824
36 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 1,528 12/29/2009 $250,000
22 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 3,082 09/11/2024
124 Enoch Crosby Rd, Brewster 2,886 11/04/2024
74 Salmons Hollow Rd, Brewster 4,785 09/29/2023 $1,250,000
50 Salmons Hollow Rd, Brewster 2,688 09/01/1999 $475,000
8 N Hollow Rd, Brewster 2,992 08/08/2001 $460,000
39 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 1,687 07/10/2013
30 Salmons Hollow Rd, Brewster 3,536 03/20/2025 $10
42 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 2,365
30 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 2,782 12/18/2020
16 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 2,934 07/30/2010 $1
421 Maple Rd, Brewster 2,614 03/17/2023
45 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 2,092
409 Maple Rd, Brewster 2,118 02/14/2017 $390,000
120 Enoch Crosby Rd, Brewster 3,503 07/30/2007 $710,000
51-53 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 1,519 11/08/2013 $1
20 Ivy Hill Rd, Brewster 2,350 04/01/2025