Putnam County  »  10509  »  Putnam Ave  »  66 Putnam Ave

66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 56.19-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,851

Lot & Building Information for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Building sqft 5,376
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 200
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

• • Improvements for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 5,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509?

66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,977.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $500,000

Title Documents for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,851
Market value $766,977
Assessed value $766,977

Assessment History for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,454 $730,454 20.6662 $15,096 +0.85%
2024 $608,712 $608,712 24.59 $14,968 -8.62%
2023 $608,712 $608,712 26.91 $16,380 -2.76%
2022 $585,300 $585,300 28.78 $16,845 -2.21%
2021 $585,300 $585,300 29.43 $17,225 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 66 Putnam Avenue, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Hillcrest Ave, Brewster 1,332 09/27/2004 $345,000
2443 Route 6, Brewster 1,824 02/09/2011 $360,000
3 Middle Branch Ln, Brewster 1,194 02/09/2016 $330,000
20 Sycamore Rd, Brewster 2,044 12/02/2009 $385,000
58 Hillcrest Ave, Brewster 352
60 Hillcrest Ave, Brewster 3,100 10/14/2016 $402,500
231 Tonetta Lake Rd, Brewster 2,640 08/04/2000 $250,000
16 Sycamore Rd, Brewster 2,044 06/30/1997 $1
37 Putnam Ave, Brewster 12/02/2002 $50,000
64 Hillcrest Ave, Brewster 2,464 12/19/1997 $260,366